USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Chales Savi Vale do Capao Chalés Savi Vale do Capão Chalés Savi Vale do Capão Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Chales Savi Vale do Capão Pousada Savi Vale do Capão Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Chales Savi

ex. Pousada Adhipati

Book Your Stay
2026-06-30
2026-07-01

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

35

Chales Savi


Located 2.1 km from the Morro Branco, Chales Savi Vale do Capao hotel offers access to tourist attractions throughout Vale do Capao.

Attractions in the area also include the Riachinho Waterfall, situated 10 minutes by car from this inn.

The rooms provide ironing facilities, along with a mini-bar for guests' comfort. They feature bathrooms with a bidet and a separate toilet as well as hairdryers and towels.

Pizza Capao Grande is adjacent to the Chales Savi, 150 metres away.

  • Local attractions
  • Tatu na Trilha
    3788 km
  • Calango Trekking
    109 km
  • Rio Rodas
    1856 km
  • Escola grafitada
    1809 km
  • Palmeira marca trilha Rio Preto
    1816 km
  • Morro Branco
    2075 km
  • Poco do Gaviao
    108 km
  • Airports
  • Aeroporto de Lencois - Horacio de Matos
    75 km

Facilities

General

  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • Pets allowed

Activities and relaxation

  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry

In the room

  • Terrace

Important notice

Check-in: from 13:30 until 21:00
Check-out: until 11:00
  • Extra beds details
  • No cribs are available in a room.
  • No extra beds are available in a room.

Frequently asked questions

  • 🌇

    How long will it take to get to the city centre from Chales Savi hotel?

    It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Chales Savi hotel to the city centre.
  • 🚗

    Where can we park our vehicle while staying at the Chales Savi hotel?

    Guests of the Chales Savi hotel can use parking.
  • 🕑

    What time can we check in at Chales Savi hotel?

    Guests of Chales Savi hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 13:30.
  • 🕗

    When is the check-out time in the Chales Savi hotel?

    The Chales Savi hotel guests must check out at 11:00.
  • 💵

    How much will it cost to book a room at the Vale do Capao inn?

    The minimal price of a room in the Vale do Capao inn is $25.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-06-30
2026-07-01

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Chales Savi, Brazil

Rua Riacho Do Ouro S/N, Vale do Capao, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © chapada-diamantina-hoteis.com

All rights reserved